Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Secure Industries
Wecker, Luxembourg
Secure Industries, Wecker, Luxembourg · Registration Number: B180439 · LEI: 529900AYKQGULQ0R3J91 · Company Type: STBC · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
490 Mio. € Estimate
Corporate purpose
Der Unternehmenszweck der Gesellschaft besteht innerhalb der durch das Verbriefungsgesetz von 2004 festgelegten Grenzen darin, (i) (i) verbriefte Transaktionen im Zusammenhang mit einer direkten oder indirekten Anlage in den Alegra ABS I (Euro) Fund und den Alegra ABS Two (Euro) Fund (zusammen als die Fonds bezeichnet) zu betreiben und als Vehikel für Verbriefungstransaktionen zu dienen, oder bis zu einer solchen Investition, ohne andere Lagervermögen; und (ii) Guardian Segur Compartment 2 …
Name
- Secure Industries SA
Legal structure
- Kettermann, Marc · Director
- Föhre, Fabian Art-Ihno · Director
- Stülp, Béatrice Johanna Maria · Director
- Nelke, Alexander · Director
- Igret, Flavius Bogdan
- Walenta, Frank Helmut
- Priem, Annick
- Debaty, Jean Marc Pierre Monique
- Arcari, Alessia
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 31.000 € | 31.000 € | 31.000 € | 31.000 € | 31.000 € | 31.000 € | 31.000 € | 31.000 € | 31.000 € |
| Bilanzsumme | 523,4 Mio. € | 587 Mio. € | 569 Mio. € | 617,2 Mio. € | 575,4 Mio. € | 669,3 Mio. € | 577,5 Mio. € | 722,4 Mio. € | 904,9 Mio. € |
| Umsatz | 270 Mio. €e | 310 Mio. €e | 300 Mio. €e | 330 Mio. €e | 300 Mio. €e | 360 Mio. €e | 300 Mio. €e | 390 Mio. €e | 490 Mio. €e |
| Eigenkapital | 523,4 Mio. € | 435,5 Mio. € | 354,8 Mio. € | 407,3 Mio. € | 318,7 Mio. € | 401,4 Mio. € | 288,7 Mio. € | 512,9 Mio. € | 555,1 Mio. € |
| EK-Quote | 100 % | 74,2 % | 62,4 % | 66 % | 55,4 % | 60 % | 50 % | 71 % | 61,3 % |
| Kassenbestand | 219.683 € | 154.495 € | 209.094 € | 387.959 € | 267.326 € | 364.782 € | 321.644 € | 426.389 € | 410.243 € |
| Forderungen | 74.808 € | 206.704 € | 224.204 € | 81.938 € | 186.825 € | 91.075 € | 83.206 € | 126.000 € | 158.839 € |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 33.982 € | 151,5 Mio. € | 214,2 Mio. € | 209,9 Mio. € | 256,6 Mio. € | 267,9 Mio. € | 288,7 Mio. € | 209,5 Mio. € | 349,7 Mio. € |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 14,8 %e | 5,4 %e | 6,9 %e | 2,7 %e | 3,8 %e | 0 %e | 4,3 %e | 13 %e |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 60,2 Mio. € | −49,2 Mio. € | 81,5 Mio. € | −79,3 Mio. € | 144,6 Mio. € | 191 Mio. € |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 18,2 %e | −16,4 %e | 22,6 %e | −26,4 %e | 37,1 %e | 39 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 14,8 % | −15,4 % | 20,3 % | −27,5 % | 28,2 % | 34,4 % |
| Steuern | — | — | — | 4.126,00 € | 4.815,00 € | 10,7 Mio. € | −10,7 Mio. € | 4.582,05 € | 4.815,00 € |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | — | 0 % | — | 13,2 % | — | 0 % | 0 % |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32,1 % |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERMÖGEN | 523.420.412 | 587.034.202 | 569.034.936 | 617.197.844 | 575.359.232 | 669.269.667 | 577.479.931 | 722.429.879 | 904.900.474 |
| Nicht eingezahltes gezeichnetes Kapital | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Kosten für die Gründung | 21.327 | 13.308 | 5.907 | 2.104 | 233 | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 523.093.949 | 586.648.817 | 568.585.179 | 616.725.843 | 574.889.442 | 668.813.810 | 577.075.081 | 721.877.490 | 904.331.392 |
| Finanzaktiva | 523.093.949 | 586.648.817 | 568.585.179 | 616.725.843 | 574.889.442 | 668.813.810 | 577.075.081 | 721.877.490 | 904.331.392 |
| Als Anlagevermögen gehaltene Beteiligungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 577.075.081 | 721.877.490 | 904.331.392 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 294.491 | 361.200 | 433.298 | 469.897 | 454.151 | 455.857 | 404.850 | 552.389 | 569.081 |
| Schuldner | 74.808 | 206.704 | 224.204 | 81.938 | 186.825 | 91.075 | 83.206 | 126.000 | 158.839 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | — | 83.206 | 126.000 | 158.839 |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | 83.206 | 126.000 | 158.839 |
| Bargeld bei der Bank und in der Hand | 219.683 | 154.495 | 209.094 | 387.959 | 267.326 | 364.782 | 321.644 | 426.389 | 410.243 |
| Vorauszahlungen | 10.644 | 10.878 | 10.552 | — | 15.406 | — | — | — | — |
| KAPITAL, RÜCKLAGEN UND VERBINDLICHKEITEN | 523.420.412 | 587.034.202 | 569.034.936 | 617.197.844 | 575.359.232 | 669.269.667 | 577.479.931 | 722.429.879 | 904.900.474 |
| Kapital und Rücklagen | 523.386.430 | 435.487.922 | 354.830.543 | 407.291.483 | 318.734.154 | 401.378.878 | 288.744.367 | 512.865.584 | 555.118.354 |
| Gezeichnetes Kapital | 336.928.000 | 336.856.000 | 335.135.000 | 327.442.000 | 332.959.000 | 334.114.000 | 333.087.000 | 333.262.000 | 329.124.000 |
| Reserven | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 |
| Gesetzliche Rücklage | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 | 35.000.000 |
| Gewinn- oder Verlustvortrag | — | — | — | -15.304.457 | — | -49.224.846 | — | — | — |
| Ergebnis des Geschäftsjahres | 154.092.936 | 63.670.042 | -15.304.457 | 60.153.941 | -49.224.846 | 81.489.724 | -79.342.633 | 144.603.584 | 190.994.354 |
| Zwischendividenden | -2.634.506 | -38.120 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Proviant | — | 14.815 | 19.630 | — | — | — | 27.200 | 34.600 | 46.621 |
| Sonstige Bestimmungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.200 | 34.600 | 46.621 |
| Gläubiger | 33.982 | 151.531.465 | 214.184.763 | 209.906.361 | 256.625.079 | 267.890.789 | 288.708.364 | 209.529.695 | 349.735.498 |
| Sonstige Gläubiger | — | — | — | — | — | — | 288.708.364 | 209.529.695 | 349.735.498 |
| Steuerverwaltung | — | — | — | — | — | — | 96 | — | — |
| Sonstige Gläubiger | — | — | — | — | — | — | 288.708.268 | 209.529.695 | 349.735.498 |
| Fälligkeit und zahlbar innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69.835 | 114.786 | 70.642 |
| Fälligkeit und Fälligkeit nach mehr als einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | 288.638.434 | 209.414.910 | 349.664.856 |
History
Direktor Marc Kettermann
01.04.2024 Direktor Marc Kettermann
RcsfSitz: Wecker, Luxemburg
22.08.2023 Sitz: Wecker, Luxemburg
RcsfDirektor Fabian Föhre
21.06.2023 Direktor Fabian Art-Ihno Föhre
RcsfDirektor Béatrice Stülp
21.06.2023 Direktor Béatrice Johanna Maria Stülp
RcsfDirektor Alexander Nelke
21.06.2023 Direktor Alexander Nelke
RcsfDirektor Flavius B. Igret
21.06.2023 - 24.05.2024 Direktor Flavius Bogdan Igret
RcsfDirektor Annick Priem
21.11.2022 - 06.07.2023 Direktor Annick Priem
RcsfDirektor Alessia Arcari
25.11.2020 - 22.11.2022 Direktor Alessia Arcari
RcsfDirektor Frank H. Walenta
27.03.2018 - 06.07.2023 Direktor Frank Helmut Walenta
RcsfKapital: 31.000 €
05.07.2016 Kapital: 31.000 €
Kapital: 354,1 Mio. €
18.02.2016 Kapital: 354,1 Mio. €
Direktor Jean Debaty
02.07.2015 - 06.07.2023 Direktor Jean Marc Pierre Monique Debaty
RcsfKapital: 353,6 Mio. €
16.03.2015 Kapital: 353,6 Mio. €
Kapital: 353,6 Mio. €
16.03.2015 Kapital: 353,6 Mio. €
Kapital: 348 Mio. €
30.01.2015 Kapital: 348 Mio. €
Kapital: 352,3 Mio. €
30.01.2015 Kapital: 352,3 Mio. €
Kapital: 348,1 Mio. €
15.09.2014 Kapital: 348,1 Mio. €
Eintragung
30.09.2013 Eintragung
RcspSitz: Luxemburg
30.09.2013 Sitz: Luxemburg
Rcsp
Marketing & Tech
Director Marc Kettermann
01/04/2024 Director Marc Kettermann
RcsfDirector Fabian Föhre
21/06/2023 Director Fabian Art-Ihno Föhre
RcsfDirector Béatrice Stülp
21/06/2023 Director Béatrice Johanna Maria Stülp
RcsfDirector Alexander Nelke
21/06/2023 Director Alexander Nelke
RcsfDirector Flavius B. Igret
21/06/2023 - 24/05/2024 Director Flavius Bogdan Igret
RcsfDirector Annick Priem
21/11/2022 - 06/07/2023 Director Annick Priem
RcsfDirector Alessia Arcari
25/11/2020 - 22/11/2022 Director Alessia Arcari
RcsfDirector Frank H. Walenta
27/03/2018 - 06/07/2023 Director Frank Helmut Walenta
Rcsf
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Secure Industries? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
196 companies are registered in Wecker in total.
FAQ — Secure Industries
- What is the LEI of Secure Industries?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Secure Industries is 529900AYKQGULQ0R3J91.
- What is the registration number of Secure Industries?
- Secure Industries is registered under the number B180439 in the official register (Luxembourg).
- Where is Secure Industries registered?
- Secure Industries has its registered address in Wecker, Luxembourg.
- Is the register extract of Secure Industries free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Secure Industries — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | Secure Industries |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Wecker |
| registration_authority_entity_id | B180439 |
| legal_jurisdiction | LU |
| lei | 529900AYKQGULQ0R3J91 |
| entity_category | GENERAL |
| entity_legal_form_code | STBC |
| legal_first_address_line | 1, Haaptstrooss |
| legal_postal_code | L-6869 |
| headquarters_first_address_line | 1, Haaptstrooss |
| headquarters_city | Biwer |
| headquarters_postal_code | L-6869 |
| next_renewal_date | 1/18/2025 |
| last_update_date | 11/24/2023 |
| managing_lou | 5299000J2N45DDNE4Y28 |
| registration_status | ISSUED |
| validation_sources | FULLY_CORROBORATED |